Europcar stations

SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST Car Hire

go to times car rental counter,
2-4-10 kawabe-cho, aoi-ku,
420-0043  shizuoka
Japan
N : 34º 58' 5.52" E : 138º 22' 54.48"

Opening hours

Sat.
08:00 - 20:00
Sun.
08:00 - 20:00
Mon.
08:00 - 20:00
Tue.
08:00 - 20:00
Wed.
08:00 - 20:00
Thu.
08:00 - 20:00
Fri.
08:00 - 20:00

Why rent with Europcar ?

Best price

Get the best rate

Loyalty

Unlock rewards

Secured

Your data is safe

Good to know

Car hire at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST is made easy with Europcar.

Friendly service, new cars and low prices are part of our every day offer. Whether you are hiring a car for business or pleasure, Europcar has the right hire car at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST for you.

Europcar is looking forward to serving you at its car hire branch: SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST. Remember to always bring your driving license, valid credit card and additional proof of identity (such as a passport if you are hiring abroad).

Europcar’s Green Programme: At Europcar, we understand the environmental impact of car hire. That’s why we have wholeheartedly embraced a sustainable development programme and are proud to be the first car hire company at SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST with certified commitments.

Top 5 locations near SHIZUOKA RAILWAY WEST